Select Page

Advertisement

Veracruz 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games – Day 4: Mexico clinches 10th gold, Cuba 3rd, Dominican 2nd and Venezuela 1st

Veracruz 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games – Day 4: Mexico clinches 10th gold, Cuba 3rd, Dominican 2nd and Venezuela 1st

XXII Central American and Caribbean Games
15-18 November 2014
Veracruz, Mexico
G-7 category event
Medal Count


Day 4 – Final Podiums

Men’s -68 kg

1 – MATEO Ruddy E. (DOM)
2 – TORRES Isaac R. (MEX)
3 – VAN DIJK Tosh (SUR)
3 – ALEXANDER Dorian (TTO)
Men’s +87 kg

1 – DESPAIGNE Robelis (CUB)
2 – MOITLAND Kristopher (CRC)
3 – BALLESTEROS Victor M. (MEX)
3 – FELIZ Victor M. (DOM)
Women’s -57 kg

1 – ORO MARTINEZ Adriana (VEN)
2 – PLATA LASTRE Yislena (CUB)
3 – BRONCE ABADIA Coralia L. (GUA)
3 – BRONCE SANCHEZ Amanda D. (CRC)
Women’s +73 kg

1 – ACOSTA Briseida (MEX)
2 – FERRAN Lisbeilys (CUB)
3 – AVILA Keyla P. (HON)
3 – BRAVO Jessica P. (COL)
Day 3 – Final Podiums

Men’s -63 kg

1 – GUTIERREZ Saul (MEX)
2 – PIE Bernardo (DOM)
3 – FLORES Julio A. (GUA)
3 – MUÑOZ Oscar L. (COL)
Men’s -87 kg

1 – ALBA Rafael (CUB)
2 – BROWN Craig (JAM)
3 – MOLINARES Moises E. (COL)
3 – LOPEZ Misael (MEX)
Women’s -53 kg

1 – LARA Diana (MEX)
2 – NUNEZ Yamicel (CUB)
3 – GARCIA Laura S. (COL)
3 – CARSTENS Carolena (PAN)
Women’s -73 kg

1 – ESPINOZA Marìa D. R.( MEX)
2 – HERNANDEZ Glenhis (CUB)
3 – VANEGAS Sandra J. (COL)
3 – MOLINA Yosselin S. (HON)
Day 2 – Final Podiums

Men’s -58 kg

1 – PIE Luisito (DOM)
2 – LEAL Mario (VEN)
3 – LLORENS Osvaldo (CUB)
3 – VILLA Damian A. (MEX)
Men’s -80 kg

1 – LIZARRAGA Rene (MEX)
2 – FERRERA Miguel A. (HON)
3 – HERNANDEZ Moises (DOM)
3 – MEDINA Yair (COL)
Women’s -49 kg

1 – MANJARREZ Itzel A. (MEX)
2 – STAMBAUGH Victoria (PUR)
3 – RODRIGUEZ Ibeth C. (COL)
3 – ZAMORA Elizabeth (GUA)
Women’s -67 kg

1 – HEREDIA Victoria C. (MEX)
2 – MONTES Daysis (DOM)
3 – ALVARADO Katherine V. (CRC)
3 – DUMAR Katherine (COL)
Day 1 – Final podiums
Men’s -54 kg

1 – RODRIGUEZ Cesar R. (MEX)
2 – OLAIZOLA Cleiver (VEN)
3 – VILLACORTA Gabriel M. (ESA)
3 – NUNEZ Joan O. (PUR)
Men’s -74 kg

1 – COBAS Jose A. (CUB)
2 – RODAS Guillermo A. (GUA)
3 – BARBOSA Elvis J. (PUR)
3 – ADRIANO Uriel A. (MEX)
Women’s -46 kg

1 – OLIVAN Ana B. (MEX)
2 – CARDENAS Luz J. (COL)
3 – FERRER Yosmailys (CUB)
3 – DELLAN Virginia (VEN)
Women’s -62 kg

1 – FÈLIX Anel V. (MEX)
2 – PEREZ Yudy S. (COL)
3 – OQUENDO Aniat M (PUR)
3 – CORDERO Adanys (VEN)
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives