Select Page

Advertisement

Wonderful Copenhagen TT 2013: Complete Results

Wonderful Copenhagen TT 2013: Complete Results

Wonderful Copenhaguen Taekwondo Tournament 2013
Copenaguen, Denmark
August 17th
WCTT provided the 250 competitors from 8 different countries registered (Norway, Sweden, Great Britain, Scotland, Finland, Israel, Holland and Denmark) with Daedo Electronic Body Protectors.
Complete Results:

Youth Male A -26 / Fin (3 competitors)

1 – Benjamin, Matthew
Sundby Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2- Darid Aulaqi, Yones
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Kalmar, Jasper
Hwarang R?dovre, Denmark
DEN
Youth Male A -30 / Fly (8 competitors)

1 – Jacobsen, Ismail
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Evensen, Joakim
Grorud TKD
NOR
3 – Mirzadeh, Arian
Linkopings Taekwondo Klubb
SWE
Youth Male A -35 / Bantam (8 competitors)
1 – Reyes, Shawn
Sundby Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Hnic, Edi
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Reenberg, Theo
Holb?k Taekwondo
DEN
Youth Male A -40 / Feather (5 competitors)

1 – Bjelstrand, Thomas
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Alexander Holm
Frederikssund
DEN
3 – Max Alstrup
Esbjerg City Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Youth Male A -46 / Light (4 competitors)

1 – William Maj
Kumgang Taekwondo
SWE
2 – Ince, Baran
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Larsen, Lasse
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Cadet Male A -37 / Fly (6 competitors)

1 – Lind Srensen, Mads
Vejle Taekwondo Klub – Tang Soo
DEN
2 – Al-Khamasi, Josef
Nørrebro Copenhagen
DEN
3 – Poulsen, Jonas A.
BTK Huk-Tti Denmark
DEN
Cadet Male A -41 / Bantam (4 competitors)

1 – Koch, Anders
Ribe Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Derai, Amine
Risskov TKD
DEN
3 – Milos Jovanovic
Po-Eun Kampsportcenter
SWE
Cadet Male A -45 / Feather (11 competitors)

1 – Yildiz, Yakub
Vallensbaek Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Andersen, Anders
Vallensbaek Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Malik, Adam
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Cadet Male A -49 / Light (3 competitors)

1 – Sillue, Victor
Keum Gang Taekwondo Norway
NOR
2 – Andersen, Mikkel
Esbjerg Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Oscar Rognlid
Team Tyen Norway
NOR
Category: Cadet Male A -53 / Welter (6 competitors)

1 – El Jilali, Wassim
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Mckenkie, Lsaiah
Fusion
GBR
3 – Tayibi, Hisham
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Cadet Male A -61 / Middle (2 competitors)

1 – Razai, Mustafa
Frederikssund
DEN
2 – Krogstad, Martin
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Juniors Male A -48 / Fly (5 competitors)

1 – Pedersen, Bengt
Grorud TKD
NOR
2 – El Jilali, Yassine
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Mortens Lorentzen, Gorm
Ribe Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Juniors Male A -55 / Feather (6 competitors)

1 – Kaewkong Andersen, Martin
Nørrebro Copenhagen
DEN
2 – Elidrissi, Hakim
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Bashir, Zaen
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Juniors Male A -59 / Light (6 competitors)

1 – Sorensen, Emil
Vejle Taekwondo Klub – Tang Soo
DEN
2 – Naylor, Dominic
Scorpion Taekwondo Team
GBR
3 – Ayoub, Emil
Odense City Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Juniors Male A -63 / Welter (7 competitors)

1 – Kamal, Farouk
Grorud TKD
NOR
2 – Thananthiran, Thanekshan
Vejle Taekwondo Klub – Tang Soo
DEN
3 – Jacobsen, Tomas E.
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Juniors Male A -68 / Light Middle (6 competitors)

1 – Latif, Sami
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Lindstrom, Marcus
Team Toigye Panthers
SWE
3 – Bragstad, Martin
Team R?ra
NOR
Juniors Male A -73 / Middle (5 competitors)
1 – Bronstad, Sondre Sorensen
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
2 – Ulrik Holseth Vetlesen
Nesodden Taekwondo Klubb
NOR
3 – Skovgaard Brausen, Timm
Solr?d Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Juniors Male A +78 / Heavy (2 competitors)

1 – Nielsen, Jrgen Andre
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
2- Assi, Saleh
Greve Taekwondo Jeoung-Ui
DEN
Senior Male A -54 / Fin (2 competitors)

1 – Singsorn, Suratset
Hwarang R?dovre, Denmark
DEN
2 – Hoang, Martin
Århus Vest Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Senior Male A -58 / Fly (6 competitors)

1 – Roberto Feldt
Po-Eun Kampsportcenter
SWE
2 – Truls Herlin
Po-Eun Kampsportcenter
SWE
3 – Fuentes, Raul
?restad Baekdusan Taekwondo
SWE
Senior Male A -63 / Bantam (7 competitors)

1 – Frederiksen, Jan
Århus Vest Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Kristensen, Mathias
Vejle Taekwondo Klub – Tang Soo
DEN
3 – Ludvig, Jon
Hwarang R?dovre, Denmark
DEN
Senior Male A -68 / Feather (4 competitors)

1 – Theilgaard, Lennart
Greve Taekwondo Jeoung-Ui
DEN
2 – Raivio, Pauli
Taekwondourheilijat 2011
FIN
3 – Gershanok, Ron
National Team Of Israel
ISR
Senior Male A -74 / Light (6 competitors)

1 – David Dragisic
Po-Eun Kampsportcenter
SWE
2 – Arber Azemi
Kumgang Taekwondo
SWE
3 – Landsem, Vebjorn Skei
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
Senior Male A -80 / Welter (10 competitors)

1 – Ordemann, Richard Andre
Team T?yen Norway
NOR
2 – Elidrissi, Rahim
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3- Abarkane, Mohamed
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Senior Male A -87 / Middle (3 competitors)

1 – Khan, Shakir
Grorud TKD
NOR
2 – Br?gger, Thomas
Århus Vest Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Enger, Anders Bakken
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Senior Male A +87 / Heavy (3 competitors)

1 – Mcgeoghan, Daniel
Scorpion Taekwondo Team
GBR
2 – Koda, Cena
Team T?yen Norway
NOR
3 – Weymarn, Richard
Grorud TKD
NOR
Youth Female A -26 / Fin (2 competitors)

1 – Brostrom, Nilla
TKD School Marcel V/Der Poel
NED
2 – Sharma, Ragni
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Youth Female A -30 / Fly (6 competitors)

1 – Sinkjaer Lyngbaek, Louise
K?benhavn Tan Gun Sae Sim
DEN
2 – Stegmann, Manja
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Nystrm, Celine
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Youth Female A -35 / Bantam (4 competitors)

1 – Brevik, Amilie
Tong-Ir
NOR
2 – Kaidi, Nora
Kaidi Taekwondo Klubb
SWE
3 – Lie, Kristin F.
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Cadet Female A -37 / Bantam (5 competitors)

1 – Oien, Celine
Team R?ra
NOR
2 – Derai, Mansouria
Risskov TKD
DEN
3 – Vyrynen, Milla
Taekwondourheilijat 2011
FIN
Cadet Female A -41 / Feather (4 competitors)

1 – Khouani, Amina
Risskov TKD
DEN
2 – Hospes, Della
Lomma TKD Klubb
SWE
3 – Foged, Timian
Frederikssund
DEN
Cadet Female A -44 / Light (4 competitors)

1 – Tveit, Kaja Jun
Keum Gang Taekwondo Norway
NOR
2 – Rahim, Sara
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Prksen, Stephanie
Frederikssund
DEN
Cadet Female A -51 / Light Middle (6 competitors)

1 – Ladefoged, Cecilie
Esbjerg City Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2 – Tiegan Mcvey
Caledonian Taekwondo
SCO
3 – Jensen, Line
Midtsjaellands Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Cadet Female A -55 / Middle (2 competitors)

1 – Hussain, Mominah
Nørrebro Copenhagen
DEN
2 – Oulie, Christine
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
Cadet Female A -59 / Light Heavy (3 competitors)

1 – Helena Holm
Frederikssund
DEN
2 – Esplago, Janika
Sundby Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Szabo, Zsofia
Link?pings Taekwondo Klubb
SWE
Cadet Female A +59 / Heavy (2 competitors)

1 – Lemme, Marie F.
Chon-Ji Team Hokksund
NOR
2 – Rosendal Lauridsen, Natalic
BTK Huk-Tti Denmark
DEN
Juniors Female A -44 / Fly (3 competitors)
1 – Knudsen-Nielsen, Alberte
K?benhavn Tan Gun Sae Sim
DEN
2 – Temiz, Hediye
Dtaf
DEN
3 – Kine, Almvik
Team R?ra
NOR
Juniors Female A -49 / Feather (5 competitors)

1 – Malykke, Sarah
Nørrebro Copenhagen
DEN
2 – Ersoybakk, Eline
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
3 – Watson, Emily
Scorpion Taekwondo Team
GBR
Juniors Female A -52 / Light (5 competitors)

1 – Louise Nordskov Christensen
Risskov TKD
DEN
2 – Eriksen, Julie
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
3 – Lorentzen, Gry
Ribe Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Juniors Female A -55 / Welter (4 competitors)

1 – Magnus, Marie
Keum Gang Taekwondo Norway
NOR
2 – Dyngeland, Randi
Keum Gang Taekwondo Norway
NOR
3 – Christina, Laura
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
Juniors Female A -59 / Light Middle (5 competitors)

1 – Elidrissi, Hakima
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
2- Koc, Semiha
Albertslund Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Landsem, Mia
Tong-Ir
NOR
Juniors Female A -63 / Middle (8 competitors)

1 – Svendsen, Ine
Grorud TKD
NOR
2 – Overgaard, Louise Bro
Esbjerg City Taekwondo Klub
DEN
3 – Gjeldsvik, Karoline
Tif Viking
NOR
Juniors Female A -68 / Light Heavy (2 competitors)

1 – Thomas, Alexandra
Fusion
GBR
2 – Kaidi, Sonia
Kaidi Taekwondo Klubb
SWE
Senior Female A -49 / Fly (2 competitors)
1 – Kanika You
Grorud TKD
NOR
2 – Lovikka, Tanja
Taekwondourheilijat 2011
FIN
Senior Female A -53 / Bantam (4 competitors)
1 – Sweeney, Laura
Caledonian Taekwondo
SCO
2 – Mathiesen, Michella
Hwarang R?dovre, Denmark
DEN
3 – Kamal, Sara
Grorud TKD
NOR
Senior Female A -57 / Feather (3 competitors)

1 – Jennifer Ågren
Po-Eun Kampsportcenter
SWE
2 – Tina Zorko
Kumgang Taekwondo
SWE
3 – Gershanok, Larysa
National Team Of Israel
ISR
Senior Female A -62 / Light (2 competitors)

1 – Nordvik, Lise Marie Opdal
Taekwondo Team Heimdal
NOR
2 – Kaidi, Donia
Kaidi Taekwondo Klubb
SWE
Senior Female A -67 / Welter (3 competitors)

1 – Thomas, Alexandra
Fusion
GBR
2 – Nesso, Aase L.
Team R?ra
NOR
3 – Hvidtfeldt, Signe Rosa
K?benhavn Tan Gun Sae Sim
DEN
Senior Female A +73 / Heavy (4 competitors)

1 – Viktoria Godel, Anika
BTK Huk-Tti Denmark
DEN
2 – Hove, Kristine
Keum Gang Taekwondo Norway
NOR
3 – Jrgensen, Mette
K?benhavn Tan Gun Sae Sim
DEN
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives