Select Page

Advertisement

WTF World Rankings: February 2014 Top 10 by weight category

WTF World Rankings: February 2014 Top 10 by weight category

FIN Male’s (-54 Kg.)

1 – Taehun Kim (KOR, Korea) – 90.00 points.
2 – Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX, Mexico) – 66.77 points.
3 – Hussein El Sayed (EGY, Egypt) – 64.06 points.
4 – Chia Lin Hsu (TPE, China Taipei) – 63.78 points.
5 – Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS, Russia) – 52.77 points.
6 – Harold Duvan Avella Patiño (COL, Colombia) – 44.21 points.
7 – Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA, Tailandia) – 42.40 points.
8 – Jiwoong Park (KOR, Korea) – 39.10 points.
9 – Mikayil Aliyev (AZE, Azerbaijan) – 31.31 points.
10 – Chutchawal Khawlaor (THA, Tailandia) – 29.90 points.
FIN Female’s (-46 Kg.)

1 – Sohui Kim (KOR, Corea) – 116.50 points.
2 – Yvette Yong (CAN, Canada) – 76.25 points.
3 – Anastasia Valueva (RUS, Russia) – 69.65 points.
4 – Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX, Mexico) – 55.19 points.
5 – Fadia Farhani (TUN, Tunisia) – 42.60 points.
6 – Elaia Torrontegui (ESP, Spain) – 41.88 points.
7 – Rukiye Yildirim (TUR, Turkey) – 35.30 points.
8 – Nermin El-Shimi (EGY, Egypt) – 32.50 points.
9 – Dandan Ren (CHN, China) – 32.40 points.
10 – Victoria Álvarez Acuña (MEX, Mexico) – 31.61 points.
FLY Male’s (-58 Kg.)

1 – Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP, Spain) – 114.35 points.
2 – Chen Yang Wei (TPE, China Taipei) – 100.94 points.
3 – Taemoon Cha (KOR, Korea) – 100.00 points.
4 – Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX, Mexico) – 96.55 points.
5 – Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI, Iran) – 84.60 points.
6 – Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA, Brasil) – 70.36 points.
7 – Daehoon Lee (KOR, Korea) – 61.30 points.
8 – Penek Karaket (THA, Tailandia) – 59.55 points.
9 – Heiner Oviedo (CRC, Costa Rica) – 56.99 points.
10 – Óscar Muñoz (COL, Colombia) – 52.40 points.
FLY Female’s (-49 Kg.)

1 – Chanapa Sonkham (THA, Tailandia) – 149.90 points.
2 – Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP, Spain) – 130.50 points.
3 – Lucija Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) – 102.58 points.
4 – Jingyu Wu (CHN, China) – 85.00 points.
5 – Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY, Egypt) – 84.90 points.
6 – Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR, Jordania) – 68.13 points.
7 – Shu Chun Yang (TPE, China Taipei) – 62.39 points.
8 – Janete Alegria Pena (MEX, Mexico) – 59.15 points.
9 – Jaeah Kim (KOR, Korea) – 58.50 points.
10 – Yasmina Aziez (FRA, France) – 58.21 points.
BANTAM Male’s (-63 Kg.)

1 – Daehoon Lee (KOR, Korea) – 107.50 points.
2 – Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX, Mexico) – 95.32 points.
3 – Wahid Briki (TUN, Tunisia) – 63.24 points.
4 – Michael Harvey (GBR, Great Britain) – 54.94 points.
5 – Stevens Barclais (FRA, France) – 47.00 points.
6 – Cem Ulungnuyan (TUR, Turkey) – 33.72 points.
7 – Chen Yang Wei (TPE, China Taipei) – 32.40 points.
8 – Mohamed Magdy Asal (EGY, Egypt) – 29.21 points.
9 – Chen Ching Huang (TPE, China Taipei) – 25.00 points.
9 – Hamza Gbane (CIV, Ivory Coast) – 25.00 points.
BANTAM Female’s (-53 Kg.)

1 – Yujin Kim (KOR, Korea) – 110.00 points.
2 – Ana Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) – 90.46 points.
3 – Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) – 82.38 points.
4 – Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR, Turkey) – 70.74 points.
5 – Diana Lara Nuñez (MEX, Máxico) – 60 points.
6 – Eunkyung Kwon (KOR, Korea) – 45 points.
7 – Radwa Reda (EGY, Egypt) – 40 points.
8 – Maeva Countant (FRA, France) – 37.60 points.
9 – Rahma Ben Ali (TUN, Tunisia) – 36.85 points.
10 – Jina Kim (KOR, Korea) – 35.40 points.
FEATHER Male’s (-68 Kg.)

1 – Behnam Asbaghi (IRI, Iran) – 116.60 points.
2 – Servet Tazegul (TUR, Turkey) – 115.10 points.
3 – Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI, Iran) – 89.76 points.
4 – Alexey Denisenko (RUS, Russia) – 89.40 points.
5 – Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX, Mexico) – 83.51 points.
6 – Balla Dieye (SEN, Senegal) – 69.89 points.
7 – Hun Kim (KOR, Korea) – 64.00 points.
8 – Vasily Nikitin (RUS, Russia) – 59.88 points.
9 – Terrence Jennings (USA, USA) – 56.44 points.
10 – Abel Mendoza (MEX, Mexico) – 49.62 points.
FEATHER Female’s (-57 Kg.)

1 – Jade Jones (GBR, Great Britain) – 135.34 points.
2 – Yuzhuo Hou (CHN, China) – 122.74 points.
3 – Sohee Kim (KOR, Korea) – 106.56 points.
4 – Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP, Spain) – 99.90 points.
5 – Mayu Hamada (JPN, Japón) – 82.08 points.
6 – Li Cheng Tseng (TPE, China Taipei) – 74.55 points.
7 – Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY, Egypt) – 71.75 points.
8 – Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) – 66.40 points.
9 – Bineta Diedhiou (SEN, Senegal) – 61.09 points.
10 – Nikita Glasnovic (SWE, Sweden) – 60.71 points.
LIGHT Male’s (-74 Kg.)

1 – Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX, Mexico) – 108.25 points.
2 – Maxime Potvin (CAN, Canada) – 62.25 points.
3 – Albert Gaun (RUS, Russia) – 58.66 points.
4 – Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN, Tunisia) – 56.40 points.
5 – Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX, Mexico) – 45.00 points.
6 – Gorome Kare (SEN, Senegal) – 40.04 points.
7 – Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP, Spain) – 33.33 points.
8 – Yoojin Kim (KOR, Korea) – 32.40 points
9 – Toran Maizeroi (FRA, France) – 31.30 points.
10 – Elías González (MEX, Mexico) – 30.00 points.
10 – Idulio Islas (MEX, Mexico) – 30.00 points.
LIGHT Female’s (-62 Kg.)

1 – Carmen Marton (AUS, Australia) – 101.88 points.
2 – Hua Zhang (CHN, China) – 83.00 points.
3 – Hwilang Kim (KOR, Korea) – 57.78 points.
4 – Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA, France) – 55.54 points.
5 – Nina Klay (SUI, Switzerland) – 50.71 points.
6 – Marina Sumic (CRO, Croatia) – 42.00 points.
7 – Marlene Harnois (FRA, France) – 41.08 points.
8 – Rabia Guelec (GER, Germany) – 38.40 points.
9 – Marina Cheshuina (RUS, Russia) – 37.91 points.
10 – Elin Johansson (SWE, Sweden) – 37.09 points.
WELTER Male’s (-80 Kg.)

1 – Tahir Guelec (GER, Germany) – 119.70 points.
2 – Ramin Azizov (AZE, Azerbaijan) – 102.59 points.
3 – Aaron Cook (IMN, Isle of Man) – 101.54 points.
4 – Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP, Spain) – 88.45 points.
5 – Lutalo Muhammad (GBR, Great Britain) – 81.00 points.
6 – Sebastian Crismanich (ARG, Argentina) – 65.15 points.
7 – Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX, Mexico) – 64.80 points.
8 – Yunus Sari (TUR, Turkey) – 63.45 points.
9 – Dongeon Lee (KOR, Korea) – 60.00 points.
10 – Anton Kotkov (RUS, Russia) – 58.86 points.
WELTER Female’s (-67 Kg.)

1 – Haby Niare (FRA, France) – 179.74 points.
2 – Elin Johansson (SWE, Sweden) – 107.75 points.
3 – Kyungseon Hwang (KOR, Corea) – 101.30 points.
4 – Nur Tatar (TUR, Turkey) – 92.39 points.
5 – Seham El Sawalhy (EGY, Egypt) – 90.89 points.
6 – Chia Chia Chuang (TPE, China Taipei) – 90 points.
7 – Farida Azizova (AZE, Azerbaijan) – 78.07 points.
8 – Paige Mcpherson (USA, USA) – 74.20 points.
9 – Franka Anic (SLO, Slovenia) – 66.90 points.
10 – Helena Fromm (GER, Germany) – 48.67 points.
MIDDLE Male’s (-87 Kg.)

1 – Rafael Castillo (CUB, Cuba) – 90 points.
2 – Zhao Yong Ma (CHN, China) – 60.48 points.
3 – Seydou Gbane (CIV, Ivory Coast) – 43.00 points.
4 – Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB, Uzbekistan) – 41.11 points.
5 – Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN, Canada) – 40.94 points.
6 – Lutalo Muhammad (GBR, Great Britain) – 40.11 points.
7 – Yassin Trabelsi (TUN, Tunisia) – 39.60 points.
8 – Radik Isaev (RUS, Russia) – 35.40 points.
9 – M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA, France) – 34.97 points.
10 – Augustin Baya (FRA, France) – 34.68 points.
MIDDLE Female’s (-73 Kg.)

1 – Glenhis Hernández (CUB, Cuba) – 90 points.
2 – Injong Lee (KOR, Korea) – 79 points.
3 – Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA, USA) – 60.34 points.
4 – María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX, Mexico) – 52.58 points.
5 – Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) – 50.74 points.
6 – Jasmine Vokey (CAN, Canada) – 50.34 points.
7 – Casandra Ikonen (SWE, Sweden) – 42.30 points.
8 – Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL, Colombia) – 40.01 points.
9 – Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS, Russia) – 39.70 points.
10 – Donghua Li (CHN, China) – 35.16 points.
HEAVY Male’s (+87 Kg.)

1 – Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB, Cuba) – 215.40 points.
2 – Dongmin Cha (KOR, Korea) – 213.63 points.
3 – Anthony Obame (GAB, Gabon) – 179.11 points.
4 – Mahama Cho (FRA, France) – 177.50 points.
5 – Ivan Trajkovic (SLO, Slovenia) – 167.96 points.
6 – Sajjad Mardani (IRI, Iran) – 165.50 points.
7 – Carlo Molfetta (ITA, Italy) – 156.30 points.
8 – Leonardo Basile (ITA, Italy) – 153.30 points.
9 – Françios Coulombe-Fortier (CAN, Canada) – 149.47 points.
10 – Xiaobo Liu (CHN, China) – 147.18 points.
HEAVY Female’s (+73 Kg.)

1 – Olga Ivanova (RUS, Russia) 182.30 points.
2 – Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA, France) – 168.86 points.
3 – Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX, Mexico) – 140.78 points.
4 – Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) – 80.41 points.
5 – Gwladys Epangue (FRA, France) – 63.76 points.
6 – Saebom An (KOR, Korea) 60.58 points.
7 – Rosana Simon (ESP, Spain) – 54.61 points.
8 – Edines Kurtovic (AUS, Austria) – 53.65 points.
9 – Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX, Mexico) – 46.96 points.
10 – Injong Lee (KOR, Korea) – 46.80 points.
Complete WTF OLYMPIC World Rankings by weight category HERE

Complete WTF World Rankings by weight category HERE

Source: WTF
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives