Select Page

Advertisement

WTF World Rankings: January 2014 Top Ten by weight category

WTF World Rankings: January 2014 Top Ten by weight category

FIN Male’s (-54 Kg.)

1 – Taehun Kim (KOR, Korea) – 120.00 points.
2 – Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX, Mexico) – 105.39 points.
3 – Chia Lin Hsu (TPE, China Taipei) – 101.46 points.
4 – Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS, Russia) – 96.49 points.
5 – Hussein El Sayed (EGY, Egypt) – 94.02 points.
6 – Chutchawal Khawlaor (THA, Tailandia) – 84.80 points.
7 – Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA, Tailandia) – 65.99 points.
8 – Jiwoong Park (KOR, Korea) – 63.90 points.
9 – Harold Duvan Avella Patiño (COL, Colombia) – 61.14 points.
10 – John Paul Lizardo (PHI, Filipinas) – 59.98 points.
FIN Female’s (-46 Kg.)

1 – Sohui Kim (KOR, Corea) – 168.50 points.
2 – Yvette Yong (CAN, Canada) – 126.92 points.
3 – Anastasia Valueva (RUS, Russia) – 101.79 points.
4 – Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX, Mexico) – 91.80 points.
5 – Rukiye Yildirim (TUR, Turkey) – 83.60 points.
6 – Elaia Torrontegui (ESP, Spain) – 71.61 points.
7 – Fadia Farhani (TUN, Tunisia) – 57.70 points.
8 – Nermin El-Shimi (EGY, Egypt) – 49.90 points.
9 – Zhaoyi Li (CHN, China) – 46.50 points.
10 – Weichun Liao (TPE, China Taipei) – 44.70 points.
FLY Male’s (-58 Kg.)

1 – Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP, Spain) – 226.21 points.
2 – Chen Yang Wei (TPE, China Taipei) – 174.44 points.
3 – Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX, Mexico) – 146.63 points.
4 – Taemoon Cha (KOR, Korea) – 135.00 points.
5 – Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI, Iran) – 118.80 points.
6 – Penek Karaket (THA, Tailandia) – 117.13 points.
7 – Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA, Brasil) – 97.96 points.
8 – Daehoon Lee (KOR, Korea) – 95.10 points.
9 – Safwan Khalil (AUS, Australia) – 86.47 points.
10 – Heiner Oviedo (CRC, Costa Rica) – 84.70 points.
FLY Female’s (-49 Kg.)

1 – Chanapa Sonkham (THA, Tailandia) – 229.80 points.
2 – Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP, Spain) – 213.59 points.
3 – Jingyu Wu (CHN, China) – 182.00 points.
4 – Lucija Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) – 170.26 points.
5 – Shu Chun Yang (TPE, China Taipei) – 122.11 points.
6 – Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY, Egypt) – 118.20 points.
7 – Janete Alegria Pena (MEX, Mexico) – 116.92 points.
8 – Yasmina Aziez (FRA, France) – 106.61 points.
9 – Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR, Jordania) – 97.75 points.
10 – Sanaa Atabrour (MAR, Morocco) – 88.20 points.
BANTAM Male’s (-63 Kg.)

1 – Daehoon Lee (KOR, Corea) – 167.50 points.
2 – Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX, Mexico) – 138.48 points.
3 – Wahid Briki (TUN, Tunisia) – 104.62 points.
4 – Michael Harvey (GBR, Great Britain) – 86.31 points.
5 – Stevens Barclais (FRA, France) – 77.18 points.
6 – Cem Ulungnuyan (TUR, Turkey) – 58.06 points.
7 – Chen Yang Wei (TPE, China Taipei) – 43.20 points.
8 – Umut Bildik (TUR, Turkey) – 41.00 points.
9 – Mohamed Magdy Asal (EGY, Egypt) – 39.84 points.
10 – Chen Ching Huang (TPE, China Taipei) – 37.50 points.
10 – Hamza Gbane (CIV, Ivory Coast) – 37.50 points.
BANTAM Female’s (-53 Kg.)

1 – Yujin Kim (KOR, Korea) – 150.00 points.
2 – Ana Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) – 139.74 points.
3 – Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) – 138.06 points.
4 – Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR, Turkey) – 124.12 points.
5 – Diana Lara Nuñez (MEX, Máxico) – 81.86 points.
6 – Samaneh Sheshpary (IRI, Iran) – 73.25 points.
7 – Sarita Phongsri (THA, Tailandia) – 65.72 points.
8 – Eunkyung Kwon (KOR, Korea) -64.50 points.
9 – Rahma Ben Ali (TUN, Tunisia) -64.39 points.
10 – Maeva Countant (FRA, France) – 58.40 points.
FEATHER Male’s (-68 Kg.)

1 – Servet Tazegul (TUR, Turkey) – 210.40 points.
2 – Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI, Iran) – 185.62 points.
3 – Behnam Asbaghi (IRI, Iran) – 156.30 points.
4 – Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX, Mexico) – 137.62 points.
5 – Alexey Denisenko (RUS, Russia) – 119.80 points.
6 – Balla Dieye (SEN, Senegal) – 109.92 points.
7 – Vasily Nikitin (RUS, Russia) – 98.66 points.
8 – Hun Kim (KOR, Korea) – 92.00 points.
9 – Terrence Jennings (USA, USA) – 90.69 points.
10 – Rohullah Nikpai (AFG, Afganistán) – 79.39 points.
FEATHER Female’s (-57 Kg.)

1 – Yuzhuo Hou (CHN, China) – 217.22 points.
2 – Jade Jones (GBR, Great Britain) – 203.80 points.
3 – Li Cheng Tseng (TPE, China Taipei) – 163.10 points.
4 – Sohee Kim (KOR, Korea) – 144.48 points.
5 – Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP, Spain) – 133.20 points.
6 – Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY, Egypt) – 119.22 points.
7 – Mayu Hamada (JPN, Japón) – 118.26 points.
8 – Bineta Diedhiou (SEN, Senegal) – 111.43 points.
9 – Marlene Harnois (FRA, France) – 103.31 points.
10 – Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) – 95.70 points.
LIGHT Male’s (-74 Kg.)

1 – Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX, Mexico) – 152.59 points.
2 – Maxime Potvin (CAN, Canada) – 95.79 points.
3 – Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN, Tunisia) – 94.20 points.
4 – Albert Gaun (RUS, Russia) – 86.32 points.
5 – Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI, Iran) – 71.90 points.
6 – Gorome Kare (SEN, Senegal) – 67.01 points.
7 – Ridvan Baygut (TUR, Turkey) – 62.50 points.
8 – Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX, Mexico) – 60.00 points.
9 – Toran Maizeroi (FRA, France) – 51.60 points.
10 – Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP, Spain) – 49.70 points.
LIGHT Female’s (-62 Kg.)

1 – Carmen Marton (AUS, Australia) – 142.74 points.
2 – Hua Zhang (CHN, China) – 134.20 points.
3 – Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA, France) – 81.32 points.
4 – Hwilang Kim (KOR, Korea) – 79.56 points.
5 – Nina Klay (SUI, Switzerland) – 76.31 points.
6 – Marina Sumic (CRO, Croatia) -70.60 points.
7 – Marlene Harnois (FRA, France) – 62.16 points.
8 – Marina Cheshuina (RUS, Russia) – 57.21 points.
9 – Rangsiya Nisaysom (THA, Tailandia) – 56.74 points.
10 – Kristina Khafizova (RUS, Russia) – 53.68 points.
WELTER Male’s (-80 Kg.)

1 – Aaron Cook (IMN, Isle of Man) – 171.71 points.
2 – Ramin Azizov (AZE, Azerbaijan) – 169.37 points.
3 – Tahir Guelec (GER, Germany) – 160.80 points.
4 – Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP, Spain) – 148.99 points.
5 – Lutalo Muhammad (GBR, Great Britain) – 115.46 points.
6 – Issam Chernoubi (MAR, Morocco) – 114.45 points.
7 – Sebastian Crismanich (ARG, Argentina) – 107.99 points.
8 – Yunus Sari (TUR, Turkey) – 100.31 points.
9 – Dongeon Lee (KOR, Korea) – 99.50 points.
10 – Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX, Mexico) – 86.40 points.
WELTER Female’s (-67 Kg.)

1 – Haby Niare (FRA, France) – 250.90 points.
2 – Kyungseon Hwang (KOR, Corea) – 175.10 points.
3 – Seham El Sawalhy (EGY, Egypt) – 170.82 points.
4 – Nur Tatar (TUR, Turkey) – 156.80 points.
5 – Elin Johansson (SWE, Sweden) – 154.08 points.
6 – Chia Chia Chuang (TPE, China Taipei) – 134.67 points.
7 – Paige Mcpherson (USA, USA) – 119.89 points.
8 – Farida Azizova (AZE, Azerbaijan) – 116.04 points.
9 – Franka Anic (SLO, Slovenia) – 96.80 points.
10 – Helena Fromm (GER, Germany) – 96.05 points.
MIDDLE Male’s (-87 Kg.)

1 – Rafael Castillo (CUB, Cuba) – 120.00 points.
2 – Zhao Yong Ma (CHN, China) – 80.64 points.
3 – Yousef Karami (IRI, Iran) – 75.00 points.
4 – Seydou Gbane (CIV, Ivory Coast) – 66.00 points.
5 – Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN, Canada) – 59.42 points.
6 – Augustin Bata (FRA, France) – 59.36 points.
7 – Lutalo Muhammad (GBR, Great Britain) – 58.64 points.
8 – Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB, Uzbekistan) – 58.14 points.
9 – Yassin Trabelsi (TUN, Tunisia) – 54.00 points.
10 – Radik Isaev (RUS, Russia) – 47.70 points.
MIDDLE Female’s (-73 Kg.)

1 – Glenhis Hernández (CUB, Cuba) – 120.00 points.
2 – Injong Lee (KOR, Korea) – 109.50 points.
3 – María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX, Mexico) – 108.26 points.
4 – Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA, USA) – 85.92 points.
5 – Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS, Russia) – 84.80 points.
6 – Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) – 76.02 points.
7 – Jasmine Vokey (CAN, Canada) – 68.32 points.
8 – Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL, Colombia) – 62.74 points.
9 – Gwladys Epangue (FRA, France) – 58.28 points.
10 – Casandra Ikonen (SWE, Sweden) – 57.30 points.
HEAVY Male’s (+87 Kg.)

1 – Anthony Obame (GAB, Gabon) – 254.75 points.
2 – Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB, Cuba) – 137.80 points.
3 – Dongmin Cha (KOR, Korea) – 129.24 points.
4 – Leonardo Basile (ITA, Italy) – 108.59 points.
5 – Mahama Cho (FRA, France) – 99.23 points.
6 – Ivan Trajkovic (SLO, Slovenia) – 99.16 points.
7 – Sajjad Mardani (IRI, Iran) – 96.00 points.
8 – Carlo Molfetta (ITA, Italy) – 95.87 points.
9 – Xiaobo Liu (CHN, China) – 95.02 points.
10 – Stephen Lambdin (USA, USA) – 91.09 points.
HEAVY Female’s (+73 Kg.)

1 – Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA, France) – 255.48 points.
2 – Olga Ivanova (RUS, Russia) 253.10 points.
3 – Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX, Mexico) – 194.56 points.
4 – Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) – 122.39 points.
5 – Saebom An (KOR, Korea) 114.52 points.
6 – Rosana Simon (ESP, Spain) – 107.96 points.
7 – Gwladys Epangue (FRA, France) – 106.98 points.
8 – Wiam Dislam (MAR, Morocco) – 88.44 points.
9 – Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX, Mexico) – 87.92 points.
10 – Nadin Dawani (JOR, Jordania) – 81.75 points.
Source: WTF & MasTaekwondo
WTM

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

daedo

Archives